Reserve Your Seats Now!

Witness dazzling displays of virtuosity from internationally acclaimed pianists in recital.

 


PROGRAM DETAILS

SCP Piano E
  • TITLE/DATE/TIME
    PROGRAM
    PERFORMERS
  • Pierre-Laurent Aimard & Tamara Stefanovich
    Sunday, Oct 28, 3:00 p.m.

    Bartók Seven Pieces from Mikrokosmos
    Ravel Sites auriculaires
    Birtwistle Keyboard Engine
    Messiaen Visions de l'Amen

  • Denis Matsuev
    Sunday, Nov 11, 3:00 p.m.

    Schumann Kinderszenen
    Rachmaninov Variations on a Theme by Corelli
    Chopin Ballade No. 4
    Tchaikovsky Meditation, Op. 72, No. 5
    Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

    Denis Matsuev piano

  • Cédric Tiberghien
    Sunday, Dec 2, 3:00 p.m.

    Scriabin Vers la flamme
    Bridge Three Improvisations for the Left Hand
    Debussy Etudes
    Szymanowski Twelve Etudes, Op. 33
    Hindemith In einer Nacht, Op. 15

  • Leif Ove Andsnes
    Sunday, Jan 27, 3:00 p.m.

    Schumann Three Romances, Op. 28
    Janáček On an Overgrown Path, Book I
    Bartók Three Burlesques
    Schumann Carnaval, Op. 9

  • Beatrice Rana
    Sunday, Feb 24, 3:00 p.m.

    Chopin Twelve Etudes, Op. 25
    Ravel Miroirs
    Stravinsky The Firebird (trans. Agosti)

    Beatrice Rana piano

  • Behzod Abduraimov
    Sunday, Mar 3, 3:00 p.m.

    Liszt Isolde's Liebestod from Wagner's Tristan and Isolde
    Liszt Sonata in B Minor
    Prokofiev Ten Pieces from Romeo and Juliet

  • Maurizio Pollini
    Sunday, Mar 31, 3:00 p.m.

    Program to be announced.

  • Murray Perahia
    Sunday, Apr 28, 3:00 p.m.

    Program to be announced.

  • Evgeny Kissin
    Sunday, May 12, 3:00 p.m.

    Chopin Selected Nocturnes
    Schumann Sonata in F Minor, Op. 14
    Debussy Selections from Preludes, Book I
    Scriabin Sonata No. 4

    Evgeny Kissin piano

  • Rudolf Buchbinder
    Sunday, Jun 9, 3:00 p.m.

    Haydn Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI:52
    Beethoven Sonata in C Major, Op. 53 (Waldstein)
    Schubert Sonata in B-flat Major, D. 960

SCP Piano A
SCP Piano B
  • TITLE/DATE/TIME
    PROGRAM
    PERFORMERS
  • Denis Matsuev
    Sunday, Nov 11, 3:00 p.m.

    Schumann Kinderszenen
    Rachmaninov Variations on a Theme by Corelli
    Chopin Ballade No. 4
    Tchaikovsky Meditation, Op. 72, No. 5
    Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

    Denis Matsuev piano

  • Cédric Tiberghien
    Sunday, Dec 2, 3:00 p.m.

    Scriabin Vers la flamme
    Bridge Three Improvisations for the Left Hand
    Debussy Etudes
    Szymanowski Twelve Etudes, Op. 33
    Hindemith In einer Nacht, Op. 15

  • Behzod Abduraimov
    Sunday, Mar 3, 3:00 p.m.

    Liszt Isolde's Liebestod from Wagner's Tristan and Isolde
    Liszt Sonata in B Minor
    Prokofiev Ten Pieces from Romeo and Juliet

  • Maurizio Pollini
    Sunday, Mar 31, 3:00 p.m.

    Program to be announced.

  • Rudolf Buchbinder
    Sunday, Jun 9, 3:00 p.m.

    Haydn Sonata in E-flat Major, Hob. XVI:52
    Beethoven Sonata in C Major, Op. 53 (Waldstein)
    Schubert Sonata in B-flat Major, D. 960