CSO Association Administration

President and Assistants

President and Assistants

Jeff Alexander
President


Karen Rahn
Assistant to the President/Secretary of the Board


Emily Master
Executive Assistant to Music Director

Human Resources

Lynne Sorkin
Director
Email >

Cheryl Rothwell
Coordinator

The Negaunee Music Institute

Ashley Young
Executive Assistant


Jon Weber
Director of Learning Programs


Yoo-Jin Hong
Director of Civic Orchestra and Training Programs


Jonathan McCormick
Associate Director, Institute Programs


Katy Clusen
Coordinator of Learning Programs


Molly Walker
Coordinator, Civic Orchestra and Training Programs


James Hall
Coordinator of Civic Engagement Programs


Alyssa Crance
Coordinator of School and Family Programs

Artistic Administration

Cristina Rocca
Vice President for Artistic Planning


James M. Fahey
Director of Programming
Symphony Center Presents


Gerard McBurney
Artistic Programming Advisor


Phillip Huscher
Program Annotator


Pietro Fiumara
Artists Assistant


Lena Breitkreuz
Artist Coordinator, SCP


Crystal MacDonald
Artist Coordinator, CSO


Monica Wentz
Manager, Artistic Planning

Chicago Symphony Chorus

Carolyn Stoner
Manager


Marjorie Johnston
Associate Chorus Manager/Librarian

Orchestra and Building Operations

Vanessa Moss
Vice President for Orchestra and Building Operations

 

Sameed Afghani
Executive Assistant

 

Heidi Lukas
Director of Operations

 

Jeffrey Stang
Production Manager

 

Charles Braico
House Manager

 

Marc Geelhoed
Manager of Audio Media

 

Charlie Post
Audio Engineer

 

Rosenthal Archives

Frank Villella
Director

Orchestral Personnel

John Deverman
Director


Anne MacQuarrie
Manager
CSO Auditions and Personnel

Facilities

John Maas
Director


Michael Lavin
Rental Events Manager

Engineers, Electricians, Security, Stage Technicians

Engineers

Timothy McElligott
Lead Engineer


Kevin Walsh
Engineer


Dan Platt
Engineer


Michael McGeehan
Engineer




Electricians

Robert Stokas
Chief Electrician


John Forster
Electrician

Stage Technicians

Kelly Kerins
Stage Manager


David Hartge

James Hogan

Christopher Lewis

Patrick Reynolds

Todd Snick

Joe Tucker

Finance and Administration, Accounting

Finance and Administration

Isabelle C. Goossen
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer


Renay Johansen Slifka
Executive Assistant


Accounting

Kathryn Preston
Controller


Paulette Jean Volf
Assistant Controller


Janet Kosiba
Assistant Controller


Kelly Cater
Director of Budget, Planning and Analysis


Janet Hansen
Payroll Manager


Stephanie Ribaudo
Payroll Assistant


Cynthia Maday
Accounts Payable Manager


Marianne Hahn
Accounting Manager


Monique Henderson
Senior Accountant


Hyon Yu
General Ledger Manager

Information Services and Support

Daniel Spees
Director


Douglas Bolino
Systems Administrator


Jacqueline Guy
Senior Database Systems Administrator

Sales and Marketing, Web, Marketing, Creative, Program Book

Sales and Marketing

Philip Koester
Vice President for Sales and Marketing
Email >

Melanie Kalnins
Director, Sales and Marketing Analysis
Email >

Laura Emerick
Digital Content Editor
Email >


Web Systems and Applications

Sean Hopp
Director, Web Systems and Applications
Email >

Steve Burkholder
Manager, Web Systems and Applications
Email >


Marketing

Liz Madeja
Director
Email >

Jennifer Colgan
Marketing Manager, Patron Retention
Email >

Lauren Matson
Marketing Manager
Email >

Namita Shah
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Email >

Stephanie Lo
Marketing Media Buyer
Email >

Laura Sauer
Marketing Associate
Email >


Creative

Todd Land
Creative Director
Email >

Emma Bilyk
Senior Designer
Email >  


Program Book

Denise Wagner
Manager/Senior Editor
Email >

Gerald Virgil
Editor
Email >

Kristin Tobin
Designer
Email >

Communications and Public Relations

Rachelle Roe
Director, Communications and Public Relations


Eileen Chambers
Publicist


Clay Baker
PR Assistant

Sales and Patron Services, Ticketing Sales, VIP Services, Group Services

Sales and Patron Services

Stephanie Scott
Director



Ticketing Sales

Stephen Funk
Associate Director

 

Patrice Fumbanks
Supervisor



VIP Services

Robert Coad
Manager



Group Services

Brian Koenig
Manager

 

Shifra Werch
Specialist

Box Office and Symphony Store

Box Office

Joseph Garnett
Manager


Jack McGinnis

James Krier

Steve Paulin

Fernando Vega

Christie Nawrocki


The Symphony Store

Roberto Bravo
Store Manager

Development

Karen Lewis Alexander
Vice President for Development

 

Guillermo Muñoz Küster
Executive Assistant

 

Allison Szafranski
Director of Leadership Gifts

 

Barbara Rafferty
Director of Development, Individual Gifts

 

Alfred Andreychuk
Major Gifts Officer & Director of Planned Giving

 

Rebecca Hill
Major Gifts Officer

 

Doris McGee
Major Gifts Officer

 

Liz Heinitz
Director, Annual Giving & Development Operations

 

Rachel Zupp
Manager of Governing Members Gifts

 

Keli Smith
Prospect Research Coordinator

 

Neomia Harris
Project Assistant



Institutional Advancement

Kevin Beck
Director of Foundation & Government Relations

 

Katherine Tuttle
Director, Corporate Development

 

Nick Magnone
Corporate Development Manager

 

Sarah Sapperstein
Development Communications Specialist



Donor Engagement and Development Operations

Lisa McDaniel
Director of Donor Engagement

 

Kimberly S. Duffy
Senior Donor Engagement Manager

 

Jessica Erickson
Senior Donor Engagement Manager

 

Rebecca Silber
Donor Engagement Associate

 

Kirk McMahon
Donor and Development Services Manager

 

Peter Rosenbloom
Donor Services Coordinator

 

Karen Bullen
Donor and Development Services Coordinator

Strategy and Special Initiatives

Kevin Giglinto
Vice President for Strategy and Special Initiatives



Please note the Chicago Symphony Orchestra Association does not consider unsolicited musical submissions or collaboration requests. We are also unable to return any such items sent to the CSOA, confirm their receipt or provide feedback. Thank you.