CSO Association Administration

 
President and Assistants

Karen Rahn
Assistant to the President/Secretary of the Board


Emily Master
Executive Assistant to Music Director

Human Resources
Lynne Sorkin
Director


Cheryl Rothwell
Coordinator
The Negaunee Music Institute

Charles Grode
Vice President for the Negaunee Music Institute


Ashley Young
Executive Assistant


Jon Weber
Director of Learning Programs


Yoo-Jin Hong
Director of Civic Orchestra and Training Programs


Jonathan McCormick
Associate Director, Institute Programs


Katy Clusen
Coordinator of Learning Programs


Molly Walker
Coordinator, Civic Orchestra and Training Programs


James Hall
Coordinator of Civic Engagement Programs


Alyssa Crance
Coordinator of the Institute Programs


Artistic Administration

Linda Nguyen Irvin
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Artistic Planning and Audience Development


James M. Fahey
Director of Programming
Symphony Center Presents


Gerard McBurney
Artistic Programming Advisor


Phillip Huscher
Program Annotator


Pietro Fiumara
Artists Assistant


Lena Breitkreuz
Artist Coordinator, SCP


Crystal MacDonald
Artist Coordinator, CSO


Monica Wentz
Manager, Artistic Planning

Chorus
Carolyn Stoner
Manager


Marjorie Johnston
Associate Chorus Manager/Librarian
Orchestra and Building Operations

Vanessa Moss
Vice President for Orchestra and Building Operations


Sameed Afghani
Executive Assistant


Heidi Lukas
Director of Operations


Rebecca McFadden
Production Manager


Jeffrey Stang
Production Manager


Charles Braico
House Manager


Marc Geelhoed
Manager of Audio Media


Charlie Post
Audio Engineer


Orchestra Personnel
John Deverman
Director


Anne MacQuarrie
Manager
CSO Auditions and Personnel
Facilities
John Maas
Director


Michael Lavin
Rental Events Manager


Joe Sherman
Operations Coordinator
Engineers, Electricians, Security, Stage Technicians
Engineers

Brendan Berry
Chief Engineer


Timothy McElligott
Lead Engineer


Kevin Walsh
Engineer


Dan Platte
Engineer


Electricians

Robert Stokas
Chief Electrician


John Forster
Electrician

Stage Technicians

Kelly Kerins
Stage Manager


David Hartge

James Hogan

Christopher Lewis

Patrick Reynolds

Todd Snick

Joe Tucker
Finance and Administration, Accounting
Finance and Administration

Isabelle C. Goossen
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer


Renay Johansen Slifka
Executive Assistant


Accounting

Kathryn Preston
Controller


Paulette Jean Volf
Assistant Controller


Janet Kosiba
Assistant Controller


Kelly Cater
Director of Budget, Planning and Analysis


Janet Hansen
Payroll Manager


Stephanie Ribaudo
Payroll Assistant


Cynthia Maday
Accounts Payable Manager


Marianne Hahn
Accounting Manager


Monique Henderson
Senior Accountant


Hyon Yu
General Ledger Manager


Information Services and Support
Daniel Spees
Director


Douglas Bolino
Systems Administrator


Jacqueline Guy
Senior Database Systems Administrator
Sales and Marketing, Web, Marketing, Creative
Sales and Marketing

Philip Koester
Vice President for Sales and Marketing


Melanie Kalnins
Director, Sales and Marketing Analysis


Laura Emerick
Digital Content Editor



Web Systems and Applications

Sean Hopp
Director, Web Systems and Applications


Steve Burkholder
Manager, Web Systems and Applications



Marketing

Liz Madeja
Director


Jennifer Colgan
Marketing Manager, Patron Retention


Mara Winston Grigg
Marketing Coordinator, Advertising/Promotions


Namita Shah
Digital Marketing Coordinator


Eleanor Barbee
Marketing Associate



Creative

Todd Land
Creative Director


Emma Bilyk
Senior Designer

Communications–Public Relations, Program Book, Rosenthal Archives
Communications
Public Relations


Celeste Wroblewski
Vice President for Public Relations


Rachelle Roe
Director, Public Relations


Eileen Chambers
Publicist


Clay Baker
PR Assistant




Program Book

Denise Wagner
Manager/Senior Editor


Gerald Virgil
Editor


Kristin Tobin
Designer



Rosenthal Archives

Frank Villella
Director

Sales and Patron Services, Ticketing Sales VIP Services, Group Services
Sales and Patron Services

Stephanie Scott
Director


Golder Cotman
Special Services Coordinator



Ticketing Sales

Stephen Funk
Associate Director


Patrice Fumbanks
Supervisor


Pavan Singh
Supervisor



VIP Services

Robert Coad
Manager


Megan Kasten
Assistant Manager



Group Services

Brian Koenig
Manager


Shifra Werch
Specialist


Box Office, The Symphony Store
Box Office

Joseph Garnett
Manager


Jack McGinnis

James Krier

Steve Paulin

Fernando Vega

Christie Nawrocki


The Symphony Store

Roberto Bravo
Store Manager
Development

Karen Lewis Alexander
Vice President for Development


Rachel Zupp
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Development


Allison Szafranski
Director of Leadership Gifts


Jean Pembleton
Major Gifts Officer


Alfred Andreychuk
Major Gifts Officer & Director of Planned Giving


Liz Heinitz
Director, Annual Giving & Development Operations


Jenna Kaferly
Governing Member Gifts Manager


Neomia Harris
Project Assistant



Institutional Advancement

Christopher Redgate
Director of Institutional Advancement & Development Strategy


Kevin Beck
Director of Foundation & Government Relations


Katherine Tuttle
Director, Corporate Development


Nick Magnone
Corporate Development Manager


Sarah Sapperstein
Development Communications Specialist



Donor Engagement and Development Operations

Lisa McDaniel
Director of Donor Engagement


Ingrid Burrichter
Stewardship Manager


Kimberly S. Duffy
Senior Donor Engagement Manager


Penelope Johnson
Senior Donor Engagement Manager


Jessica Erickson
Senior Donor Engagement Manager


Rebecca Silber
Donor Engagement Associate


Kirk McMahon
Donor and Development Services Manager


Peter Rosenbloom
Donor Services Coordinator


Karen Bullen
Donor and Development Services Assistant


Madelaine Mooney
Prospect Research Coordinator


Keli Smith
Prospect Research Coordinator


Strategy and Special Initiatives

Kevin Giglinto
Vice President for Strategy and Special Initiatives